Dean Winchester or Lonely Rider (inkakris) wrote,
Dean Winchester or Lonely Rider
inkakris

Объявлен шорт-лист Evening Standard Theatre Awards

Мои любимчики в картинках)
Том за "Кориолана"
tumblr_my026uZdcD1qeuzrdo2_r1_1280
Джиллиан Андерсон за "Трамвай "Желание"

Хелен МаКрори за "Медею"
1_3
Кристин Скотт Томас за "Электру"
10685491_10152159396077185_153442986995930100_n

и полный список
BEST ACTOR

Tom Hiddleston, Coriolanus, Donmar Warehouse

Ben Miles, Wolf Hall and Bring Up The Bodies, RSC Swan and Aldwych

Mark Strong, A View From The Bridge, Young Vic


NATASHA RICHARDSON AWARD FOR BEST ACTRESS

Gillian Anderson, A Streetcar Named Desire, Young Vic

Helen McCrory, Medea, National Theatre’s Olivier

Tanya Moodie, Intimate Apparel, Ustinov Bath and Park Theatre

Billie Piper, Great Britain, National Theatre’s Lyttelton

Kristin Scott Thomas, Electra, Old Vic


NOOK AWARD FOR BEST PLAY

Intimate Apparel, Lynn Nottage, Ustinov Bath and Park Theatre

The James Plays, Rona Munro, Edinburgh Festival Theatre and National Theatre’s Olivier

King Charles III, Mike Bartlett, Almeida and Wyndham’s

The Nether, Jennifer Haley, Royal Court


MILTON SHULMAN AWARD FOR BEST DIRECTOR

Stephen Daldry, Skylight, Wyndham’s

Yaël Farber, The Crucible, Old Vic

Jeremy Herrin, Wolf Hall and Bring Up The Bodies, RSC Swan and Aldwych

Ivo van Hove, A View From The Bridge, Young Vic


CHARLES WINTOUR AWARD FOR MOST PROMISING PLAYWRIGHT

Barney Norris, Visitors, Arcola

Dan O’Brien, The Body Of An American, Northampton Royal & Derngate and Gate Notting Hill

Beth Steel, Wonderland, Hampstead


NED SHERRIN AWARD FOR BEST MUSICAL

Dogfight, Southwark Playhouse

Here Lies Love, National Theatre’s Dorfman

The Scottsboro Boys, Young Vic and Garrick

Sunny Afternoon, Hampstead and Harold Pinter Theatre


BEST DESIGN, IN PARTNERSHIP WITH HEAL’S

Bunny Christie, Emil And The Detectives, National Theatre’s Olivier

Es Devlin, American Psycho, Almeida

Mark Henderson, (lighting), Kate Bush’s Before The Dawn, Eventim Apollo

Ashley Martin-Davis, Wonderland, Hampstead


EMERGING TALENT AWARD, IN PARTNERSHIP WITH BURBERRY

Matthew Beard for his performance in Skylight, Wyndham’s

John Dagleish for his performance in Sunny Afternoon, Hampstead and Harold Pinter Theatre

Robert Hastie for his direction of My Night With Reg, Donmar Warehouse

Laura Jane Matthewson for her performance in Dogfight, Southwark Playhouse

церемония награждения - 30 ноября
http://www.standard.co.uk/goingout/theatre/london-evening-standard-theatre-awards-2014-shortlist-announced-9864526.html
Tags: премии, театр, томми-томми-томми
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 4 comments